Limited Liability Company «YO’LINJINIRINGLOYIHA» was founded in November 2006 (registered in the State Register under number 002437-10).
According to the license issued by the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Architecture and Construction, the organization has the right to design objects and complexes of transport and road infrastructure, including the design of their engineering networks and systems, the development of design estimates for the construction, reconstruction and repair of public highways.
Since 2011, our company also holds a license from the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic to perform geodetic works.
The «YO’LINJINIRINGLOYIHA» team is competent, experienced specialists in the road industry, having experience in designing not only in various road and climatic zones of our Republic, but also in the regions of Russia, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Niger and Afghanistan. The organization employs more than 40 specialists with higher education and ensuring high-quality performance of work at all stages of project implementation.
The average age of the organization’s specialists is 33 years, which indicates the huge potential of the company. Some specialists have over 35 years of experience in the road industry. Some specialists have visited foreign countries to improve their professional qualifications — South Korea, Czech Republic, Russia, Germany, USA, Canada, etc.
The organization is fully equipped with modern technological equipment, including geodetic instruments, computer equipment. When drawing up design estimates, modern software is used.
There is an archive and a library with the entire list of technical literature and normative documentation operating in the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
We are a member of the Federation of Consultants from Islamic States, the Uzbek Association of Consulting Engineers, the Union of Architects of Uzbekistan and have stable partnerships with the following organizations:
The Republican Road Fund under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
State Unitary Enterprise Directorate for the construction and reconstruction of public highways;
State Unitary Enterprise «Customer Service for Regional Roads of the Tashkent Region»;
«Saudconsult» Saudi Consulting Services (Saudi Arabia);
South Korean engineering company Dohwa Engineering Co., Ltd;
JV «Asia Trans Gas» LLC (Uzbekistan-China);
ILF (Germany);
SAI Consulting Engineers Private Limited (India);
China Petroleum Pipeline Bureau (China);
Tashkent Automobile and Road Construction Institute;
UE Automobile and road research institute;
Other design organizations, such as LLC «YO’L-LOYINA BYUROSI» SUE «O’ZGASHKLITI», State Unitary Enterprise «Transyulkurilish», LLC «Toshtemiryul-loyiha», LLC «Fargonayullaikha» institute, LLC «Bukhoroyulloyikha», etc.
The organization’s specialists take part in specialized conferences and meetings, round tables, which allows «YO’LINJINIRINGLOYIHA» to constantly keep abreast of market trends.
Since 2017, our company has held a license from the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic to design tunnels and bridges.
In the same year, the company received an international certificate ISO 9001: 2015 in the field of: Quality control of construction and geodetic works, preparation of design estimates for the construction, reconstruction and repair of transport and road construction objects and complexes, public highways, their engineering networks and systems.
From the beginning of its activity to the current moment, LLC “YO’LINJINIRINGLOYIHA” has developed design estimates and supervised the construction, reconstruction and overhaul of motor roads with a total length of more than 2000 km.